Battlefield Modding Tutorials BFMODS

Battlefield Modding Tutorials
It is currently Fri Dec 15, 2017 12:47 am

All times are UTC




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun Jan 03, 2010 8:11 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 7:30 pm
Posts: 75
I would use a scenario, a map bf42. (Example: Omaha Beach, Berlin, etc. ..)
I make a copy and rename, but does not work.
How do I make it work?

_________________
Image


Top
 Profile Send private message E-mail  
 
PostPosted: Fri Jan 08, 2010 12:52 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Mar 19, 2008 11:39 am
Posts: 13
Hey There, are you doing this outsite Battlecraft ? You need to make it inside Battlecraft . Another thing you can do to Keep the mapasize small is that you can alter the init.con to use the textures from the original map(as long as you dont make new roads and such ).

Anselmus, faz a copia via Battlecraft, senão nao vai funcionar direito. Qual mapa voce quer copiar? Qualquer coisa faço um teste aqui . Voce tambem pode alterar o init.con e usar as texturas do mapa original para nao deixar o seu mapa pesado.


Top
 Profile Send private message E-mail  
 
PostPosted: Sun Jan 10, 2010 9:20 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 7:30 pm
Posts: 75
OK people, I did.
Thanks.

_________________
Image


Top
 Profile Send private message E-mail  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group