Battlefield Modding Tutorials BFMODS

Battlefield Modding Tutorials
It is currently Fri Dec 15, 2017 12:49 am

All times are UTC




Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 7 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Dec 18, 2009 2:25 am 
Offline

Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 7:30 pm
Posts: 75
It is possible to put an aircraft carrier (Enterprise) on a map that does not have this ship (Server Side)?
I would like to place an aircraft carrier in Invasion of the Philippines.
Is it possible?

_________________
Image


Top
 Profile Send private message E-mail  
 
PostPosted: Fri Dec 18, 2009 3:06 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2007 6:59 am
Posts: 76
Very Possible yes


Top
 Profile Send private message E-mail  
 
PostPosted: Fri Dec 18, 2009 3:10 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Thu Oct 23, 2008 6:47 pm
Posts: 935
Location: Charleston S.C.
ObjectTemplate.setObjectTemplate 2 Interprise

_________________
Image


Top
 Profile Send private message E-mail  
 
PostPosted: Fri Dec 18, 2009 4:39 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 01, 2008 1:01 am
Posts: 320
Location: Napoli / Italia
mrhowdoimod wrote:
ObjectTemplate.setObjectTemplate 2 Interprise

Way to spell "Enterprise" wrong.

Anyhow, to add it you would add it like anything esle:

Code:
ObjectTemplate.create ObjectSpawner heavytankspawner NOTE:  You may use ANY spawner
ObjectTemplate.setObjectTemplate 2 Enterprise
ObjectTemplate.setObjectTemplate 1 Enterprise
ObjectTemplate.MinSpawnDelay 40
ObjectTemplate.MaxSpawnDelay 60
ObjectTemplate.SpawnDelayAtStart 0
ObjectTemplate.TimeToLive 45
ObjectTemplate.Distance 40
ObjectTemplate.DamageWhenLost 10


Then just go to the objectspawns.con and add your coords!:
Code:
Object.create heavytankspawner
Object.absolutePosition X/X/X NOTE: Add your coords where X/X/X is!
Object.rotation X/X/X


Top
 Profile Send private message E-mail  
 
PostPosted: Fri Dec 18, 2009 6:48 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Thu Oct 23, 2008 6:47 pm
Posts: 935
Location: Charleston S.C.
way to shut the f*ck up.

_________________
Image


Top
 Profile Send private message E-mail  
 
PostPosted: Fri Dec 18, 2009 7:13 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Mar 19, 2008 11:39 am
Posts: 13
The only catch is that you have to use an existing spawner you cant create new ones.

A unica coisa é que voce nao deve criar novos Spawners Anselmus ;)

E ve se da jeito em market, kursk e kharkov com a area dos mapas é simples.


Top
 Profile Send private message E-mail  
 
PostPosted: Sat Dec 19, 2009 3:58 am 
Offline

Joined: Sat Aug 08, 2009 7:30 pm
Posts: 75
Eu já arrumei, o dificil é colocarem lá
I did It, put there is the question.

_________________
Image


Top
 Profile Send private message E-mail  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 7 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group